Is Iceland BBQ Pulled Pork 425g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Caster Sugar, Smoky Barbecue Marinade (Modified Tapioca Starch, Colour: Plain Caramel, Sugar, Salt, Smoke Flavouring, Yeast Extract, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Chilli Powder, Sunflower Oil, Black Pepper), Smoky Barbecue Rub (Demerara Sugar, Salt, Smoked Paprika, Ground Chilli, White Pepper, Onion Powder), White Wine Vinegar, Tomato Puree

Check Iceland BBQ Pulled Pork 425g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland BBQ Pulled Pork 425g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltySpicy
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSide DishSnacking