Is Iceland Beef Meatballs 1.2kg Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef, Seasoning (Potato Starch, Crumb (Rice Flour, Water, Salt, Dextrose, Vegetable Fibre, Colours: Plain Caramel, Paprika Extract, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt, Flavouring, Maltodextrin, Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Dextrose, Garlic Powder, Pepper Extract), Water, Onion Powder, Beetroot Powder, Antioxidant: Ascorbic Acid

Check Iceland Beef Meatballs 1.2kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Beef Meatballs 1.2kg is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyPepperyUmami
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepSide DishLunchSandwich