Is Iceland Black Forest Ice Cream 900ml Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Black Cherry Sauce, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Dextrose, Black Cherry Juice From Concentrate , Gelling Agent: Pectins, Flavouring, Colours: Anthocyanins, Plain Caramel, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Sugar, Water, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Candied Cherries, Black Cherries, Fructose-glucose Syrup, Concentrated Cherry Juice, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Carrot Concentrate, Flavouring, Powdered Chocolate, Cocoa Powder, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Carrot Concentrate

Check Iceland Black Forest Ice Cream 900ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Black Forest Ice Cream 900ml is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking