Is Iceland Boneless Chicken Thigh Fillets 800g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • boneless chicken thighs

boneless chicken thighs

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skinless, Boneless Chicken Thighs

Check Iceland Boneless Chicken Thigh Fillets 800g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Boneless Chicken Thigh Fillets 800g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep