Is Iceland Boneless Extra Large Perfect Turkey Crown 2.8kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Water, Maize Starch, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Cracked Black Pepper, Dried Parsley

Check Iceland Boneless Extra Large Perfect Turkey Crown 2.8kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Boneless Extra Large Perfect Turkey Crown 2.8kg is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch