Is Iceland Breaded Chicken Breast Fillet Chunks 900g Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- fully refined soya bean oil
fully refined soya bean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Fillet, Wheat Flour, Fully Refined Soya Bean Oil, Water, Tapioca Starch, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sugar, Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Salt, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Citric Acid, Yeast, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Garlic Powder, Black Pepper
Check Iceland Breaded Chicken Breast Fillet Chunks 900g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Breaded Chicken Breast Fillet Chunks 900g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Where to buy
Iceland Breaded Chicken Breast Fillet Chunks 900g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


