Is Iceland British Roasted Chicken Thighs 420g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- prepared with 121g of raw chicken per 100g of finished product
- chicken thigh
- dextrose
prepared with 121g of raw chicken per 100g of finished product
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Thigh, Salt, Brown Sugar, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Triphosphates, Prepared With 121G Of Raw Chicken Per 100G Of Finished Product
Check Iceland British Roasted Chicken Thighs 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland British Roasted Chicken Thighs 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Better Than Bouillon Roasted Chicken Base Reduce Sodium Organic
Where to buy
Iceland British Roasted Chicken Thighs 420g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


