Is Iceland Brussels Pâté 170g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork rind
- pork gelatine
- pork
- pork fat
- pork liver
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
pork rind
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Liver, Pork Fat, Water, Pork, Tapioca Starch, Antioxidants: Potassium Lactate, Sodium Ascorbate, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Iodized Salt (Salt, Potassium Iodate), Dextrose, Pork Rind, Spices (Contains Mustard), Pork Gelatine, : Sodium Acetates, Potassium Acetates, Sodium Nitrite, Emulsifiers: Diphosphates, Triphosphates, Herbs, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Onion Powder, Lemon Peel Powder, Vanilla Extract
Check Iceland Brussels Pâté 170g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Brussels Pâté 170g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Brussels Pâté 170g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


