Is Iceland Caramel Swirl Ice Cream 900ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- sweetened condensed milk
- dried skimmed milk
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk
- butter
- diglycerides of fatty acids
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Partially Reconstituted Skimmed Milk, Caramel Flavour Sauce, Water, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Dried Skimmed Milk, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Colour: Plain Caramel, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Carrot Concentrate, Flavouring), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Glucose Syrup, Fudge Cubes, Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Salt, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Carrot Concentrate, Stabilisers: Sodium Alginate, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Flavouring, Ground Vanilla Pods
Check Iceland Caramel Swirl Ice Cream 900ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Caramel Swirl Ice Cream 900ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Caramel Swirl Ice Cream 900ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


