Is Iceland Carrot & Swede Mash 950g Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrot, Swede, Water, Butter (Milk), Salt, Ground White Pepper, Do Not Eat Raw, Suitable For Vegetarians

Check Iceland Carrot & Swede Mash 950g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Carrot & Swede Mash 950g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Vegetable · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryButterySweetSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side Dish