Is Lantana Hummus Sriracha Carrot - 10 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This savory spread delivers pronounced spicy kick balanced by mild sweetness, with a smooth, creamy, easily spreadable texture. Commonly used for dipping chips and vegetables, sandwich spreads, and as a condiment. Reviewers often mention satisfying heat and creaminess, versatility, and convenient tub packaging; some note it can be moderately spicy.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Beans, Carrots, Water, Tahini (Ground Sesame), Canola And Olive Oil, Sugar, Red Peppers, Dried Apricots, Garlic, Jalapeno Peppers (Jalapeno Peppers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Calcium Chloride), Salt, Spices, Sunflower Kernels, Citric Acid, Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate To Maintain Freshness, Dried Garlic, Sulphur Dioxide, White Beans, Sulphur Dioxide

Check Lantana Hummus Sriracha Carrot - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Lantana Hummus Sriracha Carrot - 10 Oz is available at 8 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsWalmart

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyNuttySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingGarnishing