Is Iceland Cheese & Bacon Wrapped Chicken Breasts 380g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- salted butter
- butter
- cream
- milk
- soft cheese
- cheddar cheese
- soft cheese topping
salted butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marinated Chicken Breast Fillet, Chicken Breast Fillet , Water, Salt, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Sodium Carbonates), Smoke Flavoured Streaky Bacon, Pork, Water, Salt, Smoke Flavouring, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, : Sodium Nitrite, Cheddar And Soft Cheese Topping, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Cream (Milk), Soft Cheese (Milk), Water, Cornflour, Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Sea Salt), Lemon Juice, Salt)
Check Iceland Cheese & Bacon Wrapped Chicken Breasts 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Cheese & Bacon Wrapped Chicken Breasts 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Don Miguel Chicken and 2-Cheese Mini Tacos
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
Iceland Cheese & Bacon Wrapped Chicken Breasts 380g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


