Is Iceland Cheese Coleslaw 300g Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised liquid whole egg
- pasteurised liquid egg yolk
pasteurised liquid whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Cabbage, Mayonnaise, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Pasteurised Liquid Egg Yolk, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Sugar, Salt, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Dijon Mustard Water, Mustard Seeds, White Vinegar, Coloured Mature Cheddar Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Colour: Annatto, Carrot, Onion, : Potassium Sorbate, Chives
Check Iceland Cheese Coleslaw 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Cheese Coleslaw 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Cheese Coleslaw 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Pouch


