Is Iceland Chicken Drumsticks 1.7kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken drumstick

chicken drumstick

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Drumstick

Check Iceland Chicken Drumsticks 1.7kg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Chicken Drumsticks 1.7kg is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Commonly used for
CookingBakingMeal PrepGrilling