Is Iceland Chicken Mini Breast Fillets 1 kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast fillet
- dextrose
chicken breast fillet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Fillet, Water, Dextrose, Salt
Check Iceland Chicken Mini Breast Fillets 1 kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Chicken Mini Breast Fillets 1 kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyders Gluten Free Mini Plain Pretzel - 8oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Where to buy
Iceland Chicken Mini Breast Fillets 1 kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


