Is Iceland Chinese Style Chicken Curry 375g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken powder
- chicken breast
- chicken bouillon
- cooked chicken breast
chicken powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cooked Chicken Breast, Chicken Breast , Tapioca Starch, Salt), Onion, Creamed Coconut, Coconut, Rapeseed Oil, Red Onion, Green Pepper, Red Pepper, Cornflour, Curry Powder (Ground Coriander, Ground Cumin, Turmeric Powder, Ground Fenugreek, Ground Ginger, Salt, Ground Fennel, Chilli Powder, Ground Black Pepper, Ground Cinnamon), Sugar, Tomato Paste, Chicken Bouillon (Chicken Powder, Salt, Flavouring, Onion Powder, Sunflower Oil, Turmeric Powder, Ground White Pepper), Mixed Spices, Allergy Advice: May Contain Nuts, Warning! Although Every Effort Has Been Made To Remove All Bones, Some May Remain
Check Iceland Chinese Style Chicken Curry 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Chinese Style Chicken Curry 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Trader Joe's Buffalo Style Chicken Dip
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Where to buy
Iceland Chinese Style Chicken Curry 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


