Is Iceland Chocolate Gateau Decorated with White Chocolate Shavings 1Kg Serves 16 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- lactic acid esters of mono
- calcium sulphate
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Sugar, Water, Wheat Flour, Egg, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Invert Sugar Syrup, Milk Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Milk Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Whey Powder (Milk), White Chocolate Flakes (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins), Egg Yolk, Modified Potato Starch, Wheat Starch, Powdered Chocolate (Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sugar), Acidity Regulators: Calcium Sulphate, Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Thickener: Sodium Alginate, Sunflower Oil, Glucose Syrup, Coconut Oil, Milk Proteins, Salt, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Modified Maize Starch, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide
Check Iceland Chocolate Gateau Decorated with White Chocolate Shavings 1Kg Serves 16 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Chocolate Gateau Decorated with White Chocolate Shavings 1Kg Serves 16 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Reese's Oreo 2 Milk Chocolate & White Creme Peanut Butter Cups With Oreo Cookie Crumbs
So Delicious Coconut With Chocolate Shavings
Pumpkin spice cookies with white chocolate chips
CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ CLASSIC COFFEE ICE CREAM WITH WHITE CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CREMES, MOCHA ESPRESSO MINI BROWNIES, AND CHOCOLATE FUDGE MARBLE, CAPPUCCINO FUDGE BLITZ
Where to buy
Iceland Chocolate Gateau Decorated with White Chocolate Shavings 1Kg Serves 16 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


