Is Iceland Chocolate Orange Cheesecake 800g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- low fat soft cheese
- soft cheese
- milk proteins
- cream
- dried egg white
- milk
- pasteurised liquid egg yolk
- dried whole milk
- concentrated butter
- lactic acid esters of mono
- xanthan gum
- calcium sulphate
- +5 more
low fat soft cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Cream (Milk), Soft Cheese (Milk), Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Sugar, Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Water, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Water, Dark Chocolate Curls, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Modified Maize Starch, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Calcium Sulphate, Sodium Citrates, Pasteurised Liquid Egg Yolk, Modified Potato Starch, Flavouring, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Thickeners: Sodium Alginate, Pectins, Xanthan Gum, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Oil, Dried Egg White, Concentrated Orange Juice, Coconut Oil, Carrot Concentrate, Maize Starch, Milk Proteins, Salt, Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate, Stabiliser: Calcium Chloride
Check Iceland Chocolate Orange Cheesecake 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Chocolate Orange Cheesecake 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Chocolate Orange Cheesecake 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


