Is Iceland Chocolate Orange Cheesecake 800g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk proteins
- dried whole milk
- vegetarian whey powder
- concentrated butter
- milk chocolate
- low fat soft cheese
- soft cheese
- milk
- low fat yogurt
- +1 more
milk proteins
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Cream (Milk), Soft Cheese (Milk), Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Sugar, Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Water, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Water, Dark Chocolate Curls, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Modified Maize Starch, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Calcium Sulphate, Sodium Citrates, Pasteurised Liquid Egg Yolk, Modified Potato Starch, Flavouring, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Thickeners: Sodium Alginate, Pectins, Xanthan Gum, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Oil, Dried Egg White, Concentrated Orange Juice, Coconut Oil, Carrot Concentrate, Maize Starch, Milk Proteins, Salt, Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate, Stabiliser: Calcium Chloride
Check Iceland Chocolate Orange Cheesecake 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Chocolate Orange Cheesecake 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 9 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Chocolate Orange Cheesecake 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


