Is Iceland Chocolate Orange Cheesecake 800g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Cream (Milk), Soft Cheese (Milk), Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Sugar, Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Water, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Low Fat Yogurt (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Brown Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Glucose Syrup, Water, Dark Chocolate Curls, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Modified Maize Starch, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins), Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Calcium Sulphate, Sodium Citrates, Pasteurised Liquid Egg Yolk, Modified Potato Starch, Flavouring, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Thickeners: Sodium Alginate, Pectins, Xanthan Gum, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Lactic Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sunflower Oil, Dried Egg White, Concentrated Orange Juice, Coconut Oil, Carrot Concentrate, Maize Starch, Milk Proteins, Salt, Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate, Stabiliser: Calcium Chloride
Check Iceland Chocolate Orange Cheesecake 800g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Chocolate Orange Cheesecake 800g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 9 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 9 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Chocolate Orange Cheesecake 800g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


