Is Iceland Clementine Cheesecake 800g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk sugar
  • butter oil
  • dried whole milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • low fat soft cheese
  • soft cheese

milk sugar

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, Sugar, Clementine, Soft Cheese (Milk), Low Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Margarine (Rapeseed Oil, Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Water, Fully Hydrogenated Rapeseed Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Glucose Syrup, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Brown Sugar, Cream (Milk), Water, Modified Maize Starch, Invert Sugar Syrup, Fructose-glucose Syrup, Concentrated Orange Juice, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Diphosphates, Monocalcium Phosphate, Flavouring, Raising Agents: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Carbonates, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Distarch Phosphate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins, Dried Whole Milk, Carob Flour, Carrot Extract, Milk Sugar, Stabiliser: Calcium Chloride, Butter Oil (Milk), Maize Starch

Check Iceland Clementine Cheesecake 800g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Clementine Cheesecake 800g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking