Is Iceland Cornish Ice Cream 2l Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk also
- clotted cream
- dried skimmed milk
- milk
- butter oil
- skimmed milk
milk also
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Dried Glucose, Butter Oil (Milk), Dried Skimmed Milk, Clotted Cream (Milk), Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Vanilla Extract, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Colour: Carotenes
Check Iceland Cornish Ice Cream 2l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Cornish Ice Cream 2l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Cornish Ice Cream 2l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


