Is Iceland Double Chocolate Roll Serves 6 428g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
- milk
- anhydrous milk fat
- cream
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream (Milk), Egg, Dark Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Wheat Flour, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Chocolate, Dried Whole Milk, Humectant: Sorbitols, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Beef Gelatine, Fructose, Wheat Starch, Acidity Regulators: Sodium Citrates, Citric Acid, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates, Salt
Check Iceland Double Chocolate Roll Serves 6 428g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Double Chocolate Roll Serves 6 428g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Garden Lites Gluten Free Veggies Made Great Frozen Double Chocolate Muffins - 12oz/6ct
Where to buy
Iceland Double Chocolate Roll Serves 6 428g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


