Is Iceland Extra Free Chicken Breast Fillets 1.38kg Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken breast fillet
- dextrose
chicken breast fillet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Breast Fillet, Water, Dextrose, Salt
Check Iceland Extra Free Chicken Breast Fillets 1.38kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Extra Free Chicken Breast Fillets 1.38kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
Where to buy
Iceland Extra Free Chicken Breast Fillets 1.38kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Piece


