Is Iceland Gammon Steaks with Cheese and Pineapple 345g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- white mature cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork Leg, Pineapple, Water, White Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Salt, Fructose, Sugar, Dried Parsley, : Sodium Nitrite, Potassium Nitrate, Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate, Cane Molasses
Check Iceland Gammon Steaks with Cheese and Pineapple 345g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Gammon Steaks with Cheese and Pineapple 345g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Where to buy
Iceland Gammon Steaks with Cheese and Pineapple 345g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


