Is Iceland Ice Cream Roll 250g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Concentrate, Sponge, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Whole Pasteurised Egg, Soya Flour, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Dried Skimmed Milk, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Polyglycerol Esters Of Fatty Acids), Raspberry Flavoured Sauce, Sugar, Water, Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Puree, Cornflour, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Colour: Anthocyanins, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Flavouring, Partially Reconstituted Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Flavourings, Colours: Beetroot Red, Carotenes
Check Iceland Ice Cream Roll 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Ice Cream Roll 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Ice Cream Roll 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Roll, Frozen


