Is Iceland Italian Style Chicken Breasts with Mozzarella & Tomatoes 396g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- mozzarella balls
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marinated Chicken Breast Fillet, Chicken Breast Fillet , Water, Salt, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Sodium Carbonates), Tomato And Basil Sauce, Passata, Water, Onion, Tomato Paste, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Oregano, Cherry Tomatoes, Mozzarella Balls (Milk), Herb Seasoning (Sugar, Cracked Black Pepper, Salt, Chilli Flakes, Dried Thyme, Dried Rosemary, Dried Oregano)
Check Iceland Italian Style Chicken Breasts with Mozzarella & Tomatoes 396g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Italian Style Chicken Breasts with Mozzarella & Tomatoes 396g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Where to buy
Iceland Italian Style Chicken Breasts with Mozzarella & Tomatoes 396g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


