Is Iceland Italian Style Chicken Breasts with Mozzarella & Tomatoes 396g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Marinated Chicken Breast Fillet, Chicken Breast Fillet , Water, Salt, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Sodium Carbonates), Tomato And Basil Sauce, Passata, Water, Onion, Tomato Paste, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Oregano, Cherry Tomatoes, Mozzarella Balls (Milk), Herb Seasoning (Sugar, Cracked Black Pepper, Salt, Chilli Flakes, Dried Thyme, Dried Rosemary, Dried Oregano)

Check Iceland Italian Style Chicken Breasts with Mozzarella & Tomatoes 396g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Italian Style Chicken Breasts with Mozzarella & Tomatoes 396g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Poultry · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
CreamyJuicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish