Is Iceland Italian Style Chicken Breasts with Mozzarella & Tomatoes 396g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast fillet
- marinated chicken breast fillet
- dextrose
chicken breast fillet
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Marinated Chicken Breast Fillet, Chicken Breast Fillet , Water, Salt, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Sodium Carbonates), Tomato And Basil Sauce, Passata, Water, Onion, Tomato Paste, Cornflour, Rapeseed Oil, Basil, Garlic, Salt, Sugar, Ground Black Pepper, Dried Oregano, Cherry Tomatoes, Mozzarella Balls (Milk), Herb Seasoning (Sugar, Cracked Black Pepper, Salt, Chilli Flakes, Dried Thyme, Dried Rosemary, Dried Oregano)
Check Iceland Italian Style Chicken Breasts with Mozzarella & Tomatoes 396g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Italian Style Chicken Breasts with Mozzarella & Tomatoes 396g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
GLUTEN FREE ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED CRUMBS WITH PECORINO ROMANO CHEESE, ITALIAN STYLE SEASONED
Where to buy
Iceland Italian Style Chicken Breasts with Mozzarella & Tomatoes 396g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


