Is Iceland Italian Style Pasta 400g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta, Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Tomato & Basil Dressing, Concentrated Tomato Paste, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Tomatoes (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), White Wine Vinegar, Sugar, Onion, Basil, Garlic Puree, Salt, Oregano, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, White Vinegar, Salt), Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Black Pepper), Mixed Peppers, Red Pepper, Green Pepper, Sweetcorn, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Tomato Paste, : Potassium Sorbate
Check Iceland Italian Style Pasta 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Italian Style Pasta 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Italian Style Pasta 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch


