Is Iceland Luxury 12 Chocolate Cups 211g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • unsalted butter
  • milk
  • dried whole milk
  • whipping cream
  • milk chocolate

unsalted butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring, Whipping Cream (Milk), Water, Glucose Syrup, Icing Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Caster Sugar, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Cornflour, Orange Oil, Mint Cups: Dark Chocolate, Flavouring, Colour: Curcumin

Check Iceland Luxury 12 Chocolate Cups 211g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Luxury 12 Chocolate Cups 211g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking