Is Iceland Luxury 12 Month* Matured Christmas Pudding 400g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Sultanas, Cider, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Raisins, Brandy, Almonds, Sherry, Currants, Glace Cherries, Cherry, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Colour: Anthocyanins, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Vegetable Oils (Shea Oil, Coconut Oil), Candied Citrus Peel (Orange Peel, Glucose Syrup, Lemon Peel, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Cognac, Humectant: Glycerol, Molasses, Orange And Lemon Peel (Orange Peel, Lemon Peel), Barley Malt Extract, Pecan Nuts, Mixed Spice (Coriander, Cinnamon, Clove, Fennel, Ginger, Nutmeg, Cardamom), Salt, Flavouring, Yeast

Check Iceland Luxury 12 Month* Matured Christmas Pudding 400g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Iceland Luxury 12 Month* Matured Christmas Pudding 400g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Unknown · Loaf

Flavor
FruitySpicyRich
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Snacking