Is Iceland Luxury 12 Month* Matured Christmas Pudding 400g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecan nuts
  • almonds
  • coconut oil

pecan nuts

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Sultanas, Cider, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Raisins, Brandy, Almonds, Sherry, Currants, Glace Cherries, Cherry, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Colour: Anthocyanins, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Vegetable Oils (Shea Oil, Coconut Oil), Candied Citrus Peel (Orange Peel, Glucose Syrup, Lemon Peel, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Cognac, Humectant: Glycerol, Molasses, Orange And Lemon Peel (Orange Peel, Lemon Peel), Barley Malt Extract, Pecan Nuts, Mixed Spice (Coriander, Cinnamon, Clove, Fennel, Ginger, Nutmeg, Cardamom), Salt, Flavouring, Yeast

Check Iceland Luxury 12 Month* Matured Christmas Pudding 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Luxury 12 Month* Matured Christmas Pudding 400g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Unknown · Loaf

Flavor
FruitySpicyRich
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Snacking