Is Iceland Luxury 2 King Prawn & White Wine Shells 200g Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • fortified wheat flour
  • wheat
  • ascorbic acid

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

King Prawn (Crustaceans), Water, Fortified Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamin), Whipping Cream (Milk), Whole Milk, White Wine, Mature Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Salted Butter (Butter (Milk), Salt), Rapeseed Oil, Maize Starch, Regato Cheese (Milk), Fish Stock (Fish Stock, Potato Maltodextrin, Salt, Water, Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Concentrated Onion, Black Pepper Oil), Shallot, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Salt, Lemon Juice, Parsley, Yeast, Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Antioxidants: Potassium Citrates, Citric Acid, White Wine Vinegar, Potato Starch, White Pepper, Acid: Lactic Acid, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid, Cayenne Pepper

Check Iceland Luxury 2 King Prawn & White Wine Shells 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Luxury 2 King Prawn & White Wine Shells 200g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Seafood · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryRichUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch