Is Iceland Luxury 2 Scallop Pastry Crowns 200g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- dried whole milk
- butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat Flour, Scallop (Molluscs), Butter (Milk), Carrot, Creme Fraiche (Milk), Champagne, Celery, Corn Starch, Shallot, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Salt, Lemon Juice, Flavouring (Contains Milk), Parsley, Dried Whole Milk, Wheat Protein, Spices (Ground Black Pepper, Ground White Pepper, Coriander Powder, Ground Green Pepper, Ground Pink Peppercorns), Enzyme : Protease
Check Iceland Luxury 2 Scallop Pastry Crowns 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury 2 Scallop Pastry Crowns 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Iceland Luxury 2 Scallop Pastry Crowns 200g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


