Is Iceland Luxury Chicken Tikka Masala 400g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast
  • cooked seared tikka marinated chicken

chicken breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Seared Tikka Marinated Chicken, Chicken Breast , Tomato Paste, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Tikka Masala Powder (Salt, Spices (Chilli Powder, Ground Fenugreek, Ground Coriander, Ground Cumin, Ginger Powder, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Black Pepper, Mace, Ground Star Anise, Turmeric Powder), Colour: Paprika Extract, Dried Basil), Yogurt Powder (Milk), Cornflour, Green Chilli Puree), Water, Yogurt (Milk), Onion, Tomato Paste, Single Cream (Milk), Spinach, Rapeseed Oil, Spices, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Cornflour, Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Salt

Check Iceland Luxury Chicken Tikka Masala 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Luxury Chicken Tikka Masala 400g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go