Is Iceland Luxury Chicken Tikka Masala 400g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cooked Seared Tikka Marinated Chicken, Chicken Breast , Tomato Paste, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Tikka Masala Powder (Salt, Spices (Chilli Powder, Ground Fenugreek, Ground Coriander, Ground Cumin, Ginger Powder, Ground Cinnamon, Ground Black Pepper, Mace, Ground Star Anise, Turmeric Powder), Colour: Paprika Extract, Dried Basil), Yogurt Powder (Milk), Cornflour, Green Chilli Puree), Water, Yogurt (Milk), Onion, Tomato Paste, Single Cream (Milk), Spinach, Rapeseed Oil, Spices, Ginger Puree, Garlic Puree, Cornflour, Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Salt
Check Iceland Luxury Chicken Tikka Masala 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury Chicken Tikka Masala 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury Chicken Tikka Masala 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


