Is Iceland Luxury Chocolate Orange Roulade 566g Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (Milk), Sugar, Pasteurised Liquid Free Range Egg White, Water, Glucose Syrup, Belgian Dark Chocolate, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Icing Sugar, Cornflour, Caster Sugar, Dark Chocolate Shavings (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring), Butter (Milk), Maize Starch, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid, Colours: Iron Oxides And Hydroxides, Titanium Dioxide, Orange Oil
Check Iceland Luxury Chocolate Orange Roulade 566g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury Chocolate Orange Roulade 566g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury Chocolate Orange Roulade 566g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


