Is Iceland Luxury Cod Loin Wrapped in Bacon 610g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cod, Cod (Fish), Water (As A Protective Ice Glaze), Smoked Streaky Bacon (Pork, Salt, Spice Blend Salt, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Citrates, Anti-caking Agent: Silicon Dioxide, Pepper Extract, Nutmeg Extract, Juniper Berries, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Lactate, Water, : Sodium Acetates, Sodium Nitrite, Vegetable Oil And Parsley Dressing (Olive Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Coconut Oil, Shea Oil, Dried Parsley

Check Iceland Luxury Cod Loin Wrapped in Bacon 610g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Luxury Cod Loin Wrapped in Bacon 610g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmokySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyFlakyJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunchCooking