Is Iceland Luxury Honeycomb Mountain 590g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • diglycerides of fatty acids

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whipping Cream (Milk), Feuilletine Flakes In Chocolate Flavoured Coating, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Milk Sugar, Milk Proteins, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate), Caramel, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar, Milk Sugar), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Colour: Plain Caramel, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Water, Salt, Flavouring), Single Cream (Milk), Sugar, Chocolate Flavoured Sponge Wheat Flour, Whole Liquid Egg, Water, Egg White, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabiliser: Sorbitols, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate, Pea Flour, Roasted Barley Flour, : Calcium Propionate, Potato Starch, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Cocoa Butter Coated Honeycomb (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Almonds, Beef Gelatine, Caramelised Sugar Syrup

Check Iceland Luxury Honeycomb Mountain 590g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Iceland Luxury Honeycomb Mountain 590g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetButteryRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Snacking