Is Iceland Luxury Honeycomb Mountain 590g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- dried whole milk
- single cream
- whey powder
- sweetened condensed milk
- anhydrous milk fat
- milk proteins
- milk sugar
- +3 more
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (Milk), Feuilletine Flakes In Chocolate Flavoured Coating, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Wheat Flour, Concentrated Butter (Milk), Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Milk Sugar, Milk Proteins, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate), Caramel, Glucose Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar, Milk Sugar), Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Partially Inverted Refiners Syrup, Colour: Plain Caramel, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Water, Salt, Flavouring), Single Cream (Milk), Sugar, Chocolate Flavoured Sponge Wheat Flour, Whole Liquid Egg, Water, Egg White, Glucose Syrup, Invert Sugar, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Stabiliser: Sorbitols, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Bicarbonate, Pea Flour, Roasted Barley Flour, : Calcium Propionate, Potato Starch, Salt, Whey Powder (Milk), Cocoa Butter Coated Honeycomb (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate, Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Flavouring, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Almonds, Beef Gelatine, Caramelised Sugar Syrup
Check Iceland Luxury Honeycomb Mountain 590g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury Honeycomb Mountain 590g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Franz Sandwhich Bread Gluten Free Mountain White - 18 Oz
Rocky Mountain Bakery Rudi's Gluten Free Sourdough White Bread
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury Honeycomb Mountain 590g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


