Is Iceland Luxury Irish Cream and Butterscotch Roulade 420g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk sugar
- egg
- dried whole milk
- pasteurised liquid free range egg white
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk
- whipping cream
- xanthan gum
- belgian milk chocolate
- unsalted butter
milk sugar
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk), Butterscotch Flavour Sauce, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Milk Sugar), Unsalted Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Water, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Dark Brown Soft Sugar, Cornflour, Flavouring), Pasteurised Liquid Free Range Egg White, Dark Brown Soft Sugar, Belgian Milk Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavouring, Irish Cream Liqueur (Contains Milk), Cornflour, Maize Starch, Sunflower Oil, Colour: Plain Caramel, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum, Flavouring, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid
Check Iceland Luxury Irish Cream and Butterscotch Roulade 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury Irish Cream and Butterscotch Roulade 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Lays Sour Cream And Onion Potato Chips - 1 OZ
Ruffles Oven Baked Cheddar and Sour Cream Potato Chips 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Strawberry And Cream
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Kirkland Signature Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut and Cookies & Cream
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury Irish Cream and Butterscotch Roulade 420g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


