Is Iceland Luxury Raspberry & Lemon Stack 520g Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- vegetarian whey powder
- milk sugar
- milk
- dried whole milk
- whipping cream
vegetarian whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk), Heritage Raspberries, Pasteurised Liquid Free Range Egg White, Cornflour, White Chocolate Shavings (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Milk Sugar, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Vanilla Extract), Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Acidity Regulators: Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Concentrated Sicilian Lemon Juice, Sicilian Lemon Oil, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum
Check Iceland Luxury Raspberry & Lemon Stack 520g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury Raspberry & Lemon Stack 520g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury Raspberry & Lemon Stack 520g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Slice


