Is Iceland Luxury Raspberry & Lemon Stack 520g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- vegetarian whey powder
- milk sugar
- milk
- dried whole milk
- whipping cream
vegetarian whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk), Heritage Raspberries, Pasteurised Liquid Free Range Egg White, Cornflour, White Chocolate Shavings (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Milk Sugar, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Vanilla Extract), Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Acidity Regulators: Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Concentrated Sicilian Lemon Juice, Sicilian Lemon Oil, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum
Check Iceland Luxury Raspberry & Lemon Stack 520g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury Raspberry & Lemon Stack 520g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
(10 Packets) True Lemon Raspberry Lemonade Stevia Sweetened, On-The-Go, Caffeine Free Powdered Drink Mix
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury Raspberry & Lemon Stack 520g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Slice


