Is Iceland Luxury Raspberry & Lemon Stack 520g Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk sugar
  • egg
  • vegetarian whey powder
  • dried whole milk
  • pasteurised liquid free range egg white
  • milk
  • whipping cream
  • xanthan gum
  • white chocolate shavings

milk sugar

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk), Heritage Raspberries, Pasteurised Liquid Free Range Egg White, Cornflour, White Chocolate Shavings (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Milk Sugar, Vegetarian Whey Powder (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Vanilla Extract), Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Acidity Regulators: Acetic Acid, Citric Acid, Concentrated Sicilian Lemon Juice, Sicilian Lemon Oil, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum

Check Iceland Luxury Raspberry & Lemon Stack 520g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Iceland Luxury Raspberry & Lemon Stack 520g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Slice

Flavor
FruityCitrusTartSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go