Is Iceland Luxury Raspberry & Passion Fruit Roulade 420g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- whipping cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk), Pasteurised Liquid Free Range Egg White, Water, Glucose Syrup, Caster Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Cornflour, Concentrated Passion Fruit Juice, Concentrated Raspberry Juice, Maize Starch, Lemon Juice, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid
Check Iceland Luxury Raspberry & Passion Fruit Roulade 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury Raspberry & Passion Fruit Roulade 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Trader Joe's Fruit Frenzy Bars Raspberry, Lemon & Strawberry
RASPBERRY LIME SPARKLING WATER & REAL SQUEEZED FRUIT, RASPBERRY LIME
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury Raspberry & Passion Fruit Roulade 420g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


