Is Iceland Luxury Toffee & Pecan Roulade 420g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg
- milk sugar
- pasteurised liquid free range egg white
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk
- whipping cream
- butter
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whipping Cream (Milk), Sugar, Toffee Sauce, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Milk Sugar), Butter (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Water, Invert Sugar Syrup, Sugar, Dark Brown Soft Sugar, Cornflour), Pasteurised Liquid Free Range Egg White, Dark Brown Soft Sugar, Pecan Nuts, Maize Starch, Cornflour, Colour: Plain Caramel, Acidity Regulator: Acetic Acid
Check Iceland Luxury Toffee & Pecan Roulade 420g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury Toffee & Pecan Roulade 420g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury Toffee & Pecan Roulade 420g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Roll


