Is Iceland Luxury Winter Berry Star Cheesecake 730g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wholemeal wheat flour
- wheat
- flavouring
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Berry Sauce, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Water, Raspberry Puree, Concentrated Blackcurrant, Cornflour, Flavouring, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Biscuit Crumb, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Shea, Coconut), Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Full Fat Soft Cheese, Soft Cheese (Milk), Cornflour), Whipping Cream (Milk), Medium Fat Soft Cheese, Soured Cream (Milk), Redcurrants, Blackcurrants, Raspberries, Vegetable Oils (Shea, Coconut), Pasteurised Liquid Free Range Egg Yolk, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)
Check Iceland Luxury Winter Berry Star Cheesecake 730g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury Winter Berry Star Cheesecake 730g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury Winter Berry Star Cheesecake 730g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


