Is Iceland Luxury Winter Berry Star Cheesecake 730g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- soured cream
- medium fat soft cheese
- whipping cream
- milk
- soft cheese
- full fat soft cheese
soured cream
Dietitian noteSour cream is a dairy product obtained by fermenting regular cream with certain kinds of lactic acid bacteria.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Berry Sauce, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Water, Raspberry Puree, Concentrated Blackcurrant, Cornflour, Flavouring, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Biscuit Crumb, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Shea, Coconut), Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Full Fat Soft Cheese, Soft Cheese (Milk), Cornflour), Whipping Cream (Milk), Medium Fat Soft Cheese, Soured Cream (Milk), Redcurrants, Blackcurrants, Raspberries, Vegetable Oils (Shea, Coconut), Pasteurised Liquid Free Range Egg Yolk, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)
Check Iceland Luxury Winter Berry Star Cheesecake 730g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury Winter Berry Star Cheesecake 730g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury Winter Berry Star Cheesecake 730g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


