Is Iceland Luxury Winter Berry Star Cheesecake 730g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised liquid free range egg yolk
- egg
- medium fat soft cheese
- soured cream
- whipping cream
- milk
- soft cheese
- full fat soft cheese
- calcium carbonate
pasteurised liquid free range egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Berry Sauce, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Strawberry Puree, Water, Raspberry Puree, Concentrated Blackcurrant, Cornflour, Flavouring, Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates, Gelling Agent: Pectins, Biscuit Crumb, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Vegetable Oils (Shea, Coconut), Sugar, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates), Full Fat Soft Cheese, Soft Cheese (Milk), Cornflour), Whipping Cream (Milk), Medium Fat Soft Cheese, Soured Cream (Milk), Redcurrants, Blackcurrants, Raspberries, Vegetable Oils (Shea, Coconut), Pasteurised Liquid Free Range Egg Yolk, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin)
Check Iceland Luxury Winter Berry Star Cheesecake 730g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Iceland Luxury Winter Berry Star Cheesecake 730g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Iceland Luxury Winter Berry Star Cheesecake 730g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Slice


